Annual Sports

16TH ANNUAL SPORTS 2017-18

S.No Class Event Category No. of Students
01 Nursery Picking up the Balls
Collecting the toys / Chips race
Boys
Girls
All
02 Nursery No. Names, Packing Bags
Balancing Balls
Boys
Girls
All
03 Prep Frog Race / Jalebi Race
No. Names and Finishing the Biscuits
Boys
Girls
All
04 I A Balancing the Balls
Hoping Race
Girls
Boys
All
05 I B Balancing the Balls
Hoping Race
Boys
Girls
All
06 II Book Balancing
Dress Race
Girls
Boys
All
07 III A & B Book Balancing Race / Drinking Water
Solving Puzzle Race
Girls
Boys
All
08 IV A & B 100 m Spoon Marble Race
100 m Frog Race
Girls
Boys
All
09 V A & B Needle & Thread Race / Making Chain with safety pin
Sack Race
Girls
Boys
All
10 VI A & B Needle & Thread Race
Ball Picking Race with one leg
Girls
Boys
All
11 VII Spoon Marble Race
Ball collecting race
Girls
Boys
All
12 VIII A ,B & C 100m Skipping Race
200m Ball Balancing Race
Girls
Boys
All
13 IX A,B & C 200m Ball Picking Race with Basket
300m Ball Picking Race
Girls
Boys
All
14 X 200m Race
200m Race
Girls
Boys
All
15 XI Sc + Com. 400m Race
400m Race
Girls
Boys
All
16 XII Sc + Com. 400m Race
400m Race
Girls
Boys
All

House Incharge

Relay Race : 4 Participants from each house & 1 participant from each class (i.e. IX, X, XI & XII)
Slow Cycle Race : 3 Participant from each house from IX to XII
Carrom Board (Boys/Girls) : 4 Participants from each house & 1 participant from each class (i.e. IX, X, XI & XII)
Chess (Boys/Girls) : 4 Participants from each house & 1 participant from each class (i.e. IX, X, XI & XII)
Kabbadi (Boys/Girls) : 1 teach from each house (7+3 participants)
Cricket (Boys) : 1 team from each house (7+3 participants)
Volley Ball (Boys/Girls) : 1 team from each house (6+3 participants)
Shot Put : 4 Participants from each house
Discus Throw : 4 Participants from each house

Note :

  • All the participants must have to come in their house uniform.
  • Dates will be informed a week prior to the date of the competition/race for the events to be held before annual sports.